Vistalogic, Inc. (“Vistalogic” or “us”) respects your individual privacy. This privacy policy documents our adherence to the highest industry standards for the protection of your personal information. The policy is effective as of January 1st 2008, applies to information collected through the site Vistalogic.net, and covers the following areas:

Information Collection and Use
Vistalogic collects information on the Vistalogic.net site at two different stages. First, we collect anonymous, aggregate information (such as domain name or IP address) from all visitors to the site. This type of information is never linked to any personally identifiable information and is only used in the aggregate to generate statistical reports about the use of our site. Second, we collect personal information that you choose to provide when you contact us through the Vistalogic site.
Personal Information of Children Under 13
Vistalogic complies with the requirements of the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and the FTC’s Rule interpreting COPPA (16 CFR § 512). This site is not directed to children and we do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age through this site.
Use of Your Personal Information
Vistalogic will not sell, rent, or share your information to or with any third party not affiliated with or owned by Vistalogic, except service providers who may assist Vistalogic in such areas as data storage and order processing. Vistalogic will never give or sell your personal information to be used for the purposes of sending you unsolicited commercial offers (such as spam) from any third party. If you provide your e-mail address to us, we may send you email from time to time with information about Vistalogic goods or services. You may withdraw permission to receive such email notices at any time, and we will promptly honor your request. However, on rare occasions we may need to contact you for purposes other than marketing, as for example regarding the status of the Vistalogic site or your account. You may not opt-out of these kinds of communications.
Use of Aggregate Information
We may store information that we collect through log files to create profiles of our users. Log files record internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, numbers of clicks and similar information to analyze trends, administer the site, track a customer’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Information derived from log files is not linked to personally identifiable information. A profile is stored information detailing how individual customers use the site. It is used solely for internal purposes, to help us improve the experience of our users. We do not share your profile with any third parties.
Disclosure of Personal Information As Required By Law
We will disclose personal information when required by law, or if we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us, (b) protect and defend our rights, or (c) protect the rights, property, and other interests of our users or others.
Business Transitions
In the event Vistalogic goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of a portion of its assets, our customers’ personal information may be part of the assets transferred. Customers will be notified via prominent notice on our Web site for 30 days prior to a change of ownership or control of their personal information. If, as a result of the business transition, your personally identifiable information will be used in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of collection, you will be notified consistent with our Notification of Changes section.
Links
This Web site contains links to other sites. Vistalogic is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every Web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by our site.
Security
Vistalogic takes commercially reasonable precautions to protect your information. However, given the nature of the Internet and the fact that network security measures are not infallible, we cannot guarantee the security of your information. We maintain notification procedures as part of our information security policy, to be used in the event of a data security breach. If we are required to provide notice to you of a data security breach, the notice will be provided in electronic form if you have informed us of an address for electronic communications. If you have any questions about the security at our site, you can send a message to info@vistalogic.net.
Correcting, Updating, Deleting and Deactivating Personal Information
If your personally identifiable information changes, you may contact us to correct, update or delete and deactivate our records.
Notification of Changes
If we decide to change our privacy policy in a material way so that we are going to use your personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will prominently post a notice on the main page and other pages to alert you about the change, and if we have an email address for you we will also send you an email notification about the change.
Contact Information
Vistalogic, Inc.
PO Box 28296
Portland, OR 97228
866.757.5557
info@vistalogic.net